Cupuacu Butter 1 - Hair care, skin care, vegetable lanolin.
Chica is now carrying cupuacu butters from 2 different producers. Unrefined fats may vary in color, scent and texture depending on time of the year and area the seeds are harvested (chemical composition is the same). I have found two producers with very high quality cupuacu, so I decided to give my customers the change to try both of them! Cupuacu 1 - the one I have been carrying for the past year, light yellow to off white, smooth, chocolate scented. Perfect for fans of cocoa butter. …
Crafters Choice™ Cupuacu Butter - Wholesale Supplies Plus
Natural Cupuacu Butter has a high capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. This butter sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.
Cupuacu Butter (Theobroma grandiflorum) Beneficial for dry damaged skin and hair, it acts as an emollient to confer softness and a conditioned feel on the skin - this is the rain forest’s answer to unrefined shea butter. The moisturizing benefits help restore the skin’s natural humidity and elasticity. A solid butter, cupuaçu melts at 30°C. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores flexibility, moisture retention and elasticity to the skin.
Cupuacu Butter ~ Cutis Sanus
Cupuacu Butter is rich in phytosterols that are useful for dry and damaged skin. It is beneficial for combating free radicals in tissue, and contains essential fatty acids that help protect and moisturize and improve the look of scars and stretch marks. This Butter provides true healing and cell development benefits to the skin. It improves the skin’s moisture […]
CUPUACU BUTTER – Der Jungbrunnen in seiner reinsten Form • SAMURIA, Rohstoffe
Cupuacu oder auch großblütiger Kakao (Theobroma grandiflorum) besitzt kraftvolle Eigenschaften die sogar entzündungshemmend wirken sollen. Die kaltgepresste Butter hat einen süß-säuerlichen Geruch mit…